NAMI Connection Recovery Support Group

Community Overview

About NAMI Connection Recovery Support Group

NAMI Connection is a free, peer-led support group for adults living with mental illness. Groups meet weekly and are facilitated by trained people with lived experience.

The community at a glance

NAMI Connection Recovery Support Group is an online community for Mental Health. It uses a forum format for communication. It also includes events or meetups.

Community Features

This community has a forum

This community hosts offline events and meetups

Frequently asked questions

Who is NAMI Connection Recovery Support Group for?
Best for Mental Health enthusiasts looking for a an independent setup-based community with forum discussion, events or meetups.
Is NAMI Connection Recovery Support Group free to join?
This listing is not marked as paid-only. Access rules and any fees are decided by the community.
What topics does NAMI Connection Recovery Support Group cover?
On the Hive Index, NAMI Connection Recovery Support Group is organized under Mental Health.
How do I join NAMI Connection Recovery Support Group?
You can join NAMI Connection Recovery Support Group by clicking this link, or pressing the "Go to community" button above.
What are the Mental Health communities like?
Communities for people navigating anxiety, depression, bipolar disorder, loneliness, trauma, and everyday mental health challenges. Find online support groups, peer support networks, and online therapy resources. Reddit has some of the largest and most active mental health communities on the internet, with Discord servers offering real-time peer support.

Monthly Stats

4
Views
3
Visitors
0
Referrals

Similar Communities

12